2024 Election

Primary Election

June 11, 2024

Sample Ballot: Democratic - Republican - Nonpartisan

 

UNITED STATES SENATE

DEMOCRATIC PARTY

ROSEN, JACKY S.
SCHAEFER, MIKE
WALKER, TROY ZAKARI
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES

REPUBLICAN PARTY

BROWN, SAM
CONRAD, BILL "GREEN BERET"
GRADY, JR., WALTER A. "TONY"
GUNTER, JEFF
HAMILTON, E.T. "EDDYNOMICS"
KENNEDY, RONDA
LINDEMANN, BARRY CAMERON
MABEY, GARN
MARCHANT, JIM
MARINCH, GARY A.
PHILLIPS, STEPHANIE
REGO, VINCENT G.
NONE OF THESE CANDIDATES

 

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, DISTRICT 2

REPUBLICAN

AMODEI, MARK E.
SIMON, JR., FRED J. "DOC"

 

STATE SENATE DISTRICT 15

DEMOCRACTIC PARTY
DUERR, NAOMI
KERNS, JOHNNY
TAYLOR, ANGELA D.
REPUBLICAN PARTY

ANGLE, SHARRON
GINSBURG, MIKE
NEUMANN, MARK

 

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 26

DEMOCRATIC PARTY

SAVAGE, SCOTT
SULLIVAN, DIANE "NEVADA MOON"

 

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 27

DEMOCRATIC PARTY

GOULDING, HEATHER
VELTO, ALEX

 

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 32

REPUBLICAN PARTY

BUSHEY, JASON
HANSEN, ALEXIS M.

 

STATE ASSEMBLY, DISTRICT 40

REPUBLICAN PARTY

O'NEILL, PHILIP "PK"
RIBAR, DREW

 

COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT 1

REPUBLICAN PARTY

BERKBIGLER, MARSHA L.
FITCH, MELISSA
HOOVER, EUGENE E.

 

COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT 4

REPUBLICAN PARTY

ANDRIOLA, CLARA
GOMEZ, TRISTA
HILTON-THOMAS, TRACEY
LAWSON, MARK A.
WALTER, II, JOHN L. "LITTLE JOHN"

 

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 2

NONPARTISAN OFFICE

BUEHLER, MATTHEW R.
DAVIS, PAUL "DOC"
KING, JR, DORZELL
ORR, ANGELA

 

REGENT, UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA, DISTRICT 9

NONPARTISAN OFFICE

DEL CARLO, CAROL L.
DELAIRE, BRET E.
JOHNSON, GARY T.

 

SCHOOL BOARD TRUSTEE, DISTRICT A

NONPARTISAN OFFICE

CHURCH, J.D.
FLORES, STEPHANIE H.
HULL, CHRISTINE

 

SCHOOL BOARD TRUSTEE, DISTRICT D

NONPARTISAN OFFICE

COLE, JOSHUA
DREHER, RONALD P.
MYER, VICTORIA
SMITH, BETH
TABAREZ, CHRIS

 

SCHOOL BOARD TRUSTEE, DISTRICT E

NONPARTISAN OFFICE

KRAMER, CAMERON
STENEHJEM, BEV
WILLIAMS, OSCAR D.
WOODLEY, ALEX C.

 

SCHOOL BOARD TRUSTEE, DISTRICT G AT-LARGE

NONPARTISAN OFFICE

DI CARLO, JACQLYN
LEHMANN, MONICA
NICOLET, DIANE
PHILLIPPS, NATHANIEL "NATE"
ROSENSTEIN, PERRY
WHITE, PAUL D.
WOO, ALICIA

 

RENO CITY COUNCIL, WARD 1

NONPARTISAN OFFICE

BARAN, LILY
DEMARTINI, MATTHEW
FREEMAN, DARRIN
GLOVER, JESSICA G.
PEREZ, FRANK
RANGEL, ARTURO
TAYLOR, KATHLEEN
VAN RUITEN, TOM

 

RENO CITY COUNCIL, WARD 3

NONPARTISAN OFFICE

HOEHNE, JUERGEN "LEDERHOSEN"
LANCE, NATE
MARTINEZ, MIGUEL A.
MYER, DENISE L.
YOUNG, CLIFF

 

RENO CITY COUNCIL, WARD 5

NONPARTISAN OFFICE

BROWNING-PEUCHAUD, SHEILA
CASSIDY, BRIAN M.
REESE, DEVON T.
WEBSTER, TARA C.

 

RENO CITY COUNCIL, WARD 6

NONPARTISAN OFFICE

ANDERSON, BRANDI
ARANDA, MICHAELANGELO
DARCEY, II, J, M.
GRIMM, MIKE
HECK, TOM
MANTLE, WILLIAM
STOLTZNER, ROY

 

SPARKS CITY COUNCIL, WARD 1

NONPARTISAN OFFICE

ABBOTT, DONALD
GARVEY, CHRISTINE "CHRIS"
LEE, NICOLAS

 

SPARKS CITY COUNCIL, WARD 3

NONPARTISAN OFFICE

ANDERSON, PAUL S.
BAKER, MARIE
FITCH, BRAD
TAVENER, ANDREA

 

SPARKS CITY COUNCIL, WARD 5

NONPARTISAN OFFICE

DAHIR, KRIS
HURT, BILLY
RODRIGUEZ, JOSEPH "JOE"

 

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, GERLACH/WADSWORTH

NONPARTISAN

GRAHAM, TERRY L.

 

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, INCLINE VILLAGE

NONPARTISAN OFFICE

KELLER, HANS R.
MANGIARACINA, MELISSA
PROFANT, ALEXANDRA

 

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, RENO-VERDI, DEPARTMENT 6

NONPARTISAN OFFICE

HASCHEFF, PIERRE

 

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, SPARKS, DEPARTMENT 1

NONPARTISAN OFFICE

WILSON, CHRIS

 

 

Presidential Preference Primary Election

February 6, 2024

 

Republican Candidates
Castro, John Anthony
Fulkerson, Heath V.
Haley, Nikki R.
Kjornes, Donald
Pence, Mike
Scott, Tim
Singh, Hirsh V.
Democratic Candidates
Biden, Jr., Joseph R.
Cornejo, Gabriel
Crystalroc, Superpayaseria
Foutz, Brent
Haywood, John
Leon, Stephen Alan
Lozada, Frankie
Lyons, Stephen
Palmer, Jason Michael
Perez-Sarrato, Armando "Mando"
Picard, Donald
Prascak, Mark R.
Williamson, Marianne