Open Space and Regional Parks Commissioners

The Commission is composed of nine members appointed by the County Commission for a four-year term. Members can serve two consecutive four-year terms.

Chris Nenzel - Chair
Appointed: 7/1/2017
2nd Term Expiration: 6/30/2025
District 1

Nicholas-Martin Kearney
Appointed: 1/1/2022
1st Term Expiration*: 11/04/2023
District 1
*Filling unexpired term of Commissioner Greg Shorts

Lisa Rode
Appointed: 1/1/2022
1st Term Expiration: 12/31/25
District 2

Doug Doolittle - Vice Chair
Appointed: 9/8/2015
2nd Term Expiration: 6/30/2023
District 2

Kevin Joell
Appointed: 4/26/2022
1st Term Expiration: 6/30/2025
District 2
*Filling unexpired term of Commissioner Jennifer Oliver

Timothy Dake
Appointed: 4/26/22
1st Term Expiration: 6/30/23
District 2
*Filling unexpired term of Commissioner Heidi Anderson

Stephanie Chen
Appointed: 10/23/2018
2nd Term Expiration: 6/30/2023
District 4

Darla Lee
Appointed: 10/23/2018
1st Term Expiration: 10/22/2022
District 5

Maxwell DiNatale
Appointed: 1/1/22
1st Term Expiration: 12/31/25
District 5